2005 Moves in the Field (MIF) and Freestyle (FS) Tests Passed

Updated February 3, 2006

November 26, 2005

Lynn Goldfarb - Adult Gold MIF
Lauren Gluck - Junior MIF
Emily Patterson - Junior MIF
Leslieann Alasagas - Novice FS
Kaitlin Clear - Novice MIF
Margaret Dayhoff-Brannigan - Novice MIF
Anastassia Medvedeva - Novice MIF
Jeff Nagley - Novice MIF
Laura Peters - Novice MIF
Jennifer Maizlish - Intermediate FS
Iana Kozelsky - Intermediate MIF
Kristina Karlsson - Juvenile FS
Jackie Benfield - Juvenile MIF
Quinn Carpenter - Juvenile MIF
Haley Mulera - Juvenile MIF & Preliminary FS
Michael Parsons - Juvenile MIF
Julia Bloom - Pre-Juvenile FS
Kiersten Bouldin - Pre-Juvenile FS
Celina Sena - Pre-Juvenile FS
Jessica Bell - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Melanie Chang - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Katrina Chu - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Rebecca Finzi - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Alyssa Jupin - Pre-Juvenile MIF & Preliminary FS
Mariah Murden - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Alyssa Newberg - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Zoe Palmer - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Stefanie Robey - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Christine Tin - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Jacquelin Zimmerman - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Christa Carignan - Adult Bronze MIF
Margo Pryzby - Adult Bronze MIF
Kathryn Albaugh - Preliminary FS
Rachel Audant - Preliminary FS
Samantha Bretscher - Preliminary FS
Stephanie Payne - Preliminary FS
B.J. Gautereaux - Preliminary MIF
Theodore Gold - Preliminary MIF
Eunice Lee - Preliminary MIF
Laura Levy - Preliminary MIF
Grace McCotler - Preliminary MIF
Melinda Moore - Preliminary MIF
Davi Pham - Preliminary MIF
Latisha Rodriguez - Preliminary MIF
Danielle Shea - Preliminary MIF
Kara Stephan - Preliminary MIF
Stephanie Chang - Pre-Preliminary FS
Megan Howell - Pre-Preliminary FS
Sonia Krupnikova - Pre-Preliminary FS
Zhiya Wang - Pre-Preliminary FS
Thian Bui - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Emily Blum - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Leila Bushman - Pre-Preliminary MIF & FS
Sheila Bushman - Pre-Preliminary MIF & FS
Cherie Carter - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Carole Funger - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Peter Gold - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Simi Gold - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Anya Gosine - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Mercedes Kothe - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Rachel Kronzek - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Nikol Kireva - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Audrey Marek - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Katilyn Moore - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Maggie Shi - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Dana Whealan - Pre-Preliminary MIF

October 9, 2005

Alexander Allen - Senior MIF
Shaeia Vermillion - Senior MIF
Mary Bullock - Adult Gold MIF
Bryant Lampkin - Novice FS
Aaron McPherson - Novice FS
Danielle Kelley - Intermediate MIF
Georgia Todd - Junior MIF
Madeleine Schinosi - Juvenile FS
Terri McIntyre - Adult Silver FS
Nicole Kang - Juvenile MIF
Nicole Kozlowski - Pre Juvenile MIF & Preliminary FS
Corinne Boyles - Preliminary MIF
Madison Lowry - Preliminary MIF
Jordan Rubino - Preliminary MIF
Madison Vinci - Preliminary MIF
Isadora Williams - Preliminary MIF
Samantha Russell-Porte - Pre Preliminary FS
Mariana Cave - Adult Pre Bronze FS
Laura Sperling - Pre Preliminary FS
Francesca Kanzoni - Pre Preliminary MIF
Jessica Levine - Pre Preliminary MIF
Madeleine Mitchell - Pre Preliminary MIF
Maddisen Sarnecki - Pre Preliminary MIF

July 24, 2005

Melyssa James - Senior FS
Leigh Horn - Senior MIF
Cynthia Peng - Junior FS
Michelle Messerschmidt - Junior MIF
Madeleine Watkins - Junior MIF
Janey Myers - Novice MIF
Chelsea Gill - Intermediate FS
Tara Melling - Juvenile FS
Jessica Nelson - Juvenile FS
Jessica Powers - Juvenile FS
Courtney Hamlin - Juvenile MIF
Elizabeth Shaffer - Juvenile MIF
Miranda Allison - Pre Juvenile FS
Marisa Franzese - Pre Juvenile FS
Samantha Bretscher - Pre Juvenile MIF
Graham Hay - Pre Juvenile MIF
Amanda Labb - Pre Juvenile MIF
Kara Matsumoto - Pre Juvenile MIF
Haley Mulera - Pre Juvenile MIF
Christiana Ebhardt - Preliminary FS
Ella Fertitta - Preliminary FS
Nurit Martin Cameron - Preliminary FS
Alyssa Newburg - Preliminary FS
Caitlin Shuy - Preliminary FS
Laura Sutter - Preliminary FS
Zomora Webb - Preliminary FS
Jordan Horengic - Preliminary MIF
Heather Sims - Preliminary MIF
Lena Witek - Preliminary MIF
Maria Yang - Preliminary MIF
Rachel Bryce - Pre Juvenile MIF
Mary Coyle - Adult Bronze FS
Randy Glasner - Adult Bronze MIF
Laura Bretscher - Preliminary MIF
Melanie Chang - Preliminary MIF
Barbara Arnold - Adult Pre Bronze MIF & FS
Helen Rose - Adult Pre Bronze MIF & FS
Caroline Beaupre - Pre Preliminary FS
Christine Tin - Pre Preliminary FS
Christa Carignan - Adult Pre Bronze MIF
Sabrina Begley - Pre Preliminary MIF
Katherine Cairns - Pre Preliminary MIF
Alida Callahan - Pre Preliminary MIF
Elizabeth Huang - Pre Preliminary MIF
Martine Keys - Pre Preliminary MIF
Cecilia Messerschmidt - Pre Preliminary MIF
Julianne Naquin - Pre Preliminary MIF
Kimberly Shifflett - Pre Preliminary MIF
Sydney Stayrook - Pre Preliminary MIF

June 12, 2005

Eleanor Hoptman - Junior FS
Chesney Oravec - Novice FS
Daisy Campos - Juvenile MIF
Laura Mapes - Juvenile MIF
Leah Towarnicky - Juvenile MIF
Quinn Carpenter - Pre-Juvenile MIF & Pre-Preliminary FS
Amy Mapes - Pre-Juvenile MIF & Pre-Preliminary FS
Michael Parsons - Pre-Juvenile MIF & Pre-Preliminary FS
Stephanie Payne - Pre-Juvenile MIF & Pre-Preliminary FS
Rebecca Curry - Adult Bronze MIF
Raemond Bergstrom-Wood - Preliminary FS
Paige Lucas - Preliminary FS
Gillian Saunders - Preliminary FS
Marie Hamilton - Preliminary MIF
Jordynn McKnight - Preliminary MIF
Kristina Rexford - Preliminary MIF
Erica Campbell - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Briana O’Hanlon - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Melissa Madison - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Brittany Stowe - Pre-Preliminary MIF

May 22, 2005

Brett Neustadt - Intermediate Pair
Gabrielle Friedenberg - Intermediate Pair
Jeremy Anderson - Junior FS
Kaitlin Clear - Juvenile FS

March 14, 2005

Rachel Eisen - Juvenile MIF
Jessica Nelson - Juvenile MIF
Monique Kramer - Adult Bronze MIF
Riley Galligan - Preliminary MIF
Clara Guo - Preliminary MIF
Nurit Martin Cameron - Preliminary MIF & Pre-Preliminary FS
Stefanie Robey - Preliminary MIF & Pre-Preliminary FS
Alisa Tsaturoy - Preliminary MIF
Zoe Palmer - Pre-Preliminary FS
Rachel Robey - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Stefanie Robey - Pre-Preliminary FS
Ashley Withers - Pre-Preliminary MIF

February 27, 2005

Emma Phibbs - Senior FS
Erica Coffman - Senior MIF
Brittney Lusk - Junior FS
Kathleen Graves - Junior MIF
Kristine Musademba - Junior MIF
Jacquelyn Dussault - Novice FS
Nicole Turchi - Novice MIF
Kathryn Grosshans - Intermediate FS
Joanne Nishimoto - Intermediate MIF
Rebecca Vroustouris - Intermediate MIF
Meghan Herbert-Walters - Juvenile MIF
Tara Melling - Juvenile MIF
Madeleine Schinosi - Juvenile MIF
Caitlin Shuy - Juvenile MIF
Jane Bonner - Adult Silver MIF
Angeline Chau - Pre Juvenile MIF
Kristen Ruh - Pre Juvenile FS
Nicole Kang - Pre Juvenile MIF
Laura Sutter - Pre Juvenile MIF
Caitlin Roman - Preliminary FS
Michael Branagan - Preliminary MIF
Graham Hay - Preliminary MIF
Haley Hicks - Preliminary MIF
Kristin Long - Preliminary MIF
Emma Wagnon - Preliminary MIF
Kristine McAnaney - Preliminary MIF
Samantha Nelson - Preliminary MIF & Pre Preliminary FS
Marina Provenzano - Preliminary MIF
Richard VanCamp - Preliminary MIF
Jennifer Collins - Adult Pre Bronze FS & MIF
Randy Glasner - Adult Pre Bronze FS & MIF
Kris Waterman - Adult Pre Bronze FS &MIF
Lisa Williams - Adult Pre Bronze FS & MIF
Jessica Bell - Pre Preliminary FS
Rachel Bryce - Pre Preliminary FS
Nadia Hajeer - Pre Preliminary FS & MIF
Danielle Shea - Pre Preliminary FS & MIF
Rachel Audant - Pre Preliminary MIF
Katherine Brochu - Pre Preliminary MIF
Michael Johnson - Pre Preliminary MIF
Hannah Miller - Pre Preliminary MIF
Markia Walck - Pre Preliminary MIF

June 4, 2005 - Cabin John Ice Rink

Andrea Williams - Senior FS
Bobby Crawford - Senior MIF
Danielle Viola - Senior MIF
Kristen Kennedy - Junior FS
Angelica Gilbert - Junior MIF
Julia Bloom - Novice MIF
Megan Evans - Novice MIF
Rachel Kane - Novice MIF
Todd Langstaff - Novice MIF
Gina Moser - Novice MIF
Drew Kozusko - Intermediate FS & MIF
Grace Gilday - Intermediate FS
Brittany Sullivan - Intermediate FS
Caroline Thorington - Intermediate MIF
Molly Crawford - Juvenile FS
Sanjay Hall - Juvenile FS
Courtney Duckworth - Juvenile MIF
Marisa Franzese - Juvenile MIF
Iana Kozelsky - Juvenile MIF
Paige Lucus - Juvenile MIF
Kaiwai Emily Chiu - Adult Silver MIF & Adult Bronze FS
Paulina Dam - Pre Juvenile FS
Bulat Hall - Pre Juvenile FS
Jessica Nelson - Pre Juvenile FS
Morgan Grant - Pre Juvenile MIF
Mary Kate Lane - Pre Juvenile MIF
Dennis Palaganas - Pre Juvenile MIF
Catherine Gillund - Adult Bronze FS & MIF
Madeleine Schinosi - Preliminary FS
Rachel Audant - Preliminary MIF & Pre Preliminary FS
Emily Caron - Preliminary MIF
Tia Dubois - Preliminary MIF
Mackenzie Fleming - Preliminary MIF
Christina Guintu - Preliminary MIF
Michael Johnson - Preliminary MIF
Victoria Le - Preliminary MIF Alexandra Liopiros - Preliminary MIF
Lindsay Prouix - Preliminary MIF
Marion Montgomery - Adult Pre Bronze FS & MIF
Clara Guo - Pre Preliminary FS
Stephanie Arrington - Pre Preliminary MIF
Madelyn Crawford - Pre Preliminary MIF
Anya Fasolyac - Pre Preliminary MIF
Theodore Gold - Pre Preliminary MIF
Jonathan Jerothe - Pre Preliminary MIF
Ellyn Kestnbaum - Pre Preliminary MIF
Laura Levy - Pre Preliminary MIF
Felicia Lopes - Pre Preliminary MIF
Megan McDevitt - Pre Preliminary FS & MIF

April 3, 2005 - SkateQuest Reston

Joseph Jorgens - Senior FS
Charlotte Robbins - Junior MIF
Armin Mahbanoozadeh - Novice FS
Paulina Dam - Intermediate MIF
Matt Julyan - Intermediate MIF
Amber Scholl - Intermediate MIF
Brittany Sullivan - Intermediate MIF
Andrea Tran - Intermediate MIF
Phillip Chang - Juvenile FS
Karin Gumbinner - Pre-Juvenile FS
Tara Marie Melling - Pre-Juvenile FS
Kimberly Morrill - Pre-Juvenile FS
Jacklynn Benfield - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Raemond Bergstrom-Wood - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Angeline Chau - Preliminary FS & Pre-Preliminary FS
Courtney Duckworth - Preliminary FS
Graham Hay - Preliminary FS
Erin Strange - Preliminary FS
Ashleigh Adams - Preliminary MIF
Alison Datoc - Preliminary MIF & Pre-Preliminary FS
Alyssa Jupin - Preliminary MIF
Mariana Cave - Pre-Preliminary FS & MIF
Margaret Dayhoff-Brannigan - Pre-Preliminary FS
Melanie Deibel-Rogers - Pre-Preliminary FS
Maria Dubograeva - Pre-Preliminary FS
Alyssa Jupin - Pre-Preliminary FS
Jeff Nagley - Pre-Preliminary FS & MIF
Caitlyn Shuy - Pre-Preliminary FS
Laura Sutter - Pre-Preliminary FS
Nicolette Dickerson - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Hanna Downing - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Madison Lowry - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Bridgette Pfeuffer - Adult Silver FS
Elizabeth DeHoff - Adult Bronze FS
Catherine Gillund - Adult Pre-Bronze FS & MIF
Margo Pryzby - Adult Pre-Bronze FS & MIF
Susan Schulz - Adult Pre-Bronze FS & MIF
Elizabeth Tennyson - Adult Pre-Bronze FS & MIF

January 17, 2005 - SkateQuest Reston

Teresa Lin - Senior FS
Charissa Tansomboon - Junior FS
Meredith Gordon Estren - Junior MIF
Ilana Greene - Novice MIF
Amy Yuengert - Novice MIF
Philip Chang - Intermediate MIF
Grace Gilday - Intermediate MIF & Juvenile FS
Marcel Miller - Juvenile FS
Heather Abramowitz - Juvenile MIF
Lori Jones - Juvenile MIF
Kimberly Morrill - Juvenile MIF
Allison Potter - Juvenile MIF & Pre-Juvenile FS
Erin Strange - Juvenile MIF
Morgan Volpe - Juvenile MIF
Allison Yaguchi - Pre-Juvenile FS
Miranda Allison - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Erin Kirk - Pre-Juvenile MIF
Iana Kozelsky - Preliminary FS
Kara Matsumoto - Preliminary FS
Christopher Roman - Preliminary FS & MIF
Jacquelin Zimmerman - Preliminary FS & MIF
Caroline Beaupre - Preliminary MIF
Jay Grossman - Preliminary MIF
Gillian Saunders - Preliminary MIF
Christine Tin - Preliminary MIF
Kathryn Albaugh - Pre-Preliminary FS
Samantha Bretscher - Pre-Preliminary FS
Courtney Duckworth - Pre-Preliminary FS
Christina Guintu - Pre-Preliminary FS
Alyssa Newberg - Pre-Preliminary FS
Zoe Palmer - Pre-Preliminary FS
Latisha Rodriguez - Pre-Preliminary FS
Jenna Ashworth - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Alison Datoc - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Marie Hamilton - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Alyssa Kay - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Eunice Lee - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Grace McCotter - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Jessica McManus - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Emily Rowland - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Brooke Renae Sparks - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Kara Stephan - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Maria Yang - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Marian Aldrich - Adult Pre-Bronze FS
Giselle Ow-Yang - Adult Pre-Bronze MIF

2005 Tests Passed - Dance
2005 Tests Passed - Freestyle / Moves in the Field

2004 Tests Passed - Dance
2004 Tests Passed - Freestyle / Moves in the Field

2003 Tests Passed - Dance
2003 Tests Passed - Freestyle / Moves in the Field

2002 Tests Passed - Dance
2002 Tests Passed - Freestyle / Moves in the Field
| Home | Upcoming Events | Test and Competition Applications | Sessions and Subscriptions | Competition Results of WFSC Skaters | Tests Passed | The Blade Newsletter | Membership information | Affiliated Rinks and Other Links | President's Report / Annual Meeting | The Michael Weiss Website | The Derrick Delmore Page | The Education and Development Fund | Synchronized Skating & Ice Theatre | The WFSC Pro Shop | Special Olympics | Teaching Professionals | About WFSC | History of the WFSC | Board Members, Officers, Test Chairs | Monthly Board Reports | Applications and Forms |
Email corrections, suggestions, questions, updates or comments to the webmaster.
©2005 Washington Figure Skating Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this website may be reprinted without the written permission of the WFSC.